Power integarted SM fiber optic rotary joint



    ECN000-03P3-01F  

    Specification

    Circuits & Current

    3*15A,1 group fiber optic

    Voltage

    0~400VDC

    Dielectric strength 

    ≥1000V@50Hz

    Insulation resistance

    ≥500MΩ@500VDC 

    Operating speed

    0-300 rpm

    Contact material

    Precious metal

    Housing material

    Aluminum alloy

    IP grade

    IP51

    Wave length

    1310/1550nm

    Fiber type

    SM

    Connector

    FC-APC/FC-APC



    Outline drawing


  • 产品参数



    ECN000-03P3-01F  

    Specification

    Circuits & Current

    3*15A,1 group fiber optic

    Voltage

    0~400VDC

    Dielectric strength 

    ≥1000V@50Hz

    Insulation resistance

    ≥500MΩ@500VDC 

    Operating speed

    0-300 rpm

    Contact material

    Precious metal

    Housing material

    Aluminum alloy

    IP grade

    IP51

    Wave length

    1310/1550nm

    Fiber type

    SM

    Connector

    FC-APC/FC-APC



    Outline drawing




Fiber optic rotary joint, also known as fiber optic slip ring, fiber optic rotary connector, optical hinges, etc. This slip ring adopts optical fiber as media for transmitting data, providing the best technical solution for elements of system to transmit data when rotating. It is especially suitable for equipments that require unlimited, continuous or intermittent rotation and transmit large capacity of data and signals from stationary position to rotary position,optical fiber joint include sigell-mode and multimode with diverious channel from signal channel to dozens of channel. This kind of integrated slipring gets well performance and various function, then it is widely used in option electric crane.ECN000-03P3-01F integrated 3 rings power & 1 group of SM fiber optic,electrical noise is 30mΩ under working speed 50 rpm,flange installation.




Features 

◆Power integrated fiber optic

◆Wavelength 1310/1550nm

◆Fiber type SM

◆Stable transmition 




Applications

◆Military applications

◆Radar antennas

◆Offshore applications

◆Harsh environments

 

 



Optional 

◆Circuits number

◆IP protection grade

◆Fiber optic type

◆Signal type & current rating

◆Wavelength



Power integarted SM fiber optic rotary joint
长按识别二维码查看详情
长按图片保存/分享

Power integarted SM fiber optic rotary joint

询盘

咨询表单:

  • 请输入验证码

咨询内容:


你还没有添加任何产品

CENO Electronics Technology Co., Ltd

CONTACT US


Add:3F,Bldg B,Xin jian xing industrial park,Guangming Dist,Shenzhen,518107,Guangdong,China

Tel: +86 (755)2342 0945

Fax: +86 (755)2342 0749

E-mail:xp@cenoslipring.com

Skype: slipring360

Web: www.cenoslipring.com   www.ceno360.com


CENO Electronics Technology Co., Ltd

Technical support:Hisonyun    Server support:Tencent enterprise post

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了