High preformance fiber optic rotary joint slip ring



    ECN000-08P3-06F                       

    Specification

    Circuits & Current

    8*15A,6 channel*fiber optic

    Voltage

    0~380VAC/VDC

    Dielectric strength 

    ≥1000V@50Hz(Include housing)

    Insulation resistance

    ≥500MΩ@1000VDC 

    Operating speed

    0-250 rpm

    Contact material

    Precious metal

    Housing material

    Stainless steel housing 316

    IP grade

    IP54

    Wave length

    1310/1550nm

    Fiber type

    SM

    Insertion loss

    ≤5.0 dB

    Connector

    ST/PC




    Outline drawing




  • 产品参数



    ECN000-08P3-06F                       

    Specification

    Circuits & Current

    8*15A,6 channel*fiber optic

    Voltage

    0~380VAC/VDC

    Dielectric strength 

    ≥1000V@50Hz(Include housing)

    Insulation resistance

    ≥500MΩ@1000VDC 

    Operating speed

    0-250 rpm

    Contact material

    Precious metal

    Housing material

    Stainless steel housing 316

    IP grade

    IP54

    Wave length

    1310/1550nm

    Fiber type

    SM

    Insertion loss

    ≤5.0 dB

    Connector

    ST/PC




    Outline drawing





Fiber optic rotary joint,also known as fiber optic slip ring,fiber optic rotary connector etc.This slip ring adopts optical fiber as media for transmitting data,providing the best technical solution for elements of system to transmit data when rotating.ECN000-08P3-06F integrated 8 rings of 15A & 6 channels of SM fiber optic,wavelength 1310~1550nm,housing material is stainless steel 316.Optical fiber joint include single mode and multimode with diverious channel from signal channel to dozens of channel.This kind of integrated slipring gets well performance and various function,then it is widely used in option electric crane.CENO can provide the best solution according to customer’s requirements,please conact with our team in anytime,our email address is sales@ceno360.com.



Features

◆Stainless steel housing

◆Wavelength 1310/1550nm

◆Fiber type SM

◆Stable transmition 




Applications

◆Medical applications

◆Radar antennas

◆Industry equipment

◆Packaging machine



Optional

◆Circuits number

◆IP protection grade

◆Fiber optic type

◆Signal type & current rating


High preformance fiber optic rotary joint slip ring
长按识别二维码查看详情
长按图片保存/分享

High preformance fiber optic rotary joint slip ring

询盘

咨询表单:

  • 请输入验证码

咨询内容:


你还没有添加任何产品

CENO Electronics Technology Co., Ltd

CONTACT US


Add:3F,Bldg B,Xin jian xing industrial park,Guangming Dist,Shenzhen,518107,Guangdong,China

Tel: +86 (755)2342 0945

Fax: +86 (755)2342 0749

E-mail:xp@cenoslipring.com

Skype: slipring360

Web: www.cenoslipring.com   www.ceno360.com


CENO Electronics Technology Co., Ltd

Technical support:Hisonyun    Server support:Tencent enterprise post

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了